Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Michele Bachmann Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 6 April 1956, Waterloo, Iowa, USA
Birth Name : Michele Marie Amble
Height : 5' (1.52 m)
Spouse : Marcus Bachmann (10 September 1978 - present) 5 children

Trivia :
When she was a young girl, she babysat Gretchen Carlson.
Republican congresswoman from Minnesota (2007 - present).
Former tax litigation attorney.

Grew up in Anoka, Minnesota, graduating from Anoka public high school in 1974. She graduated with a B.A. from Winona State University in 1978 and later received her J.D. degree from Oral Roberts University (Oral Roberts) and a LL.M. degree in tax law in 1988 from the College of William and Mary's Marshall-Wythe School.

Served in the Minnesota State Senate from 2001-2007. She assumed office as a U.S. Representative on January 4, 2007.

Founder/chairwoman of the House Tea Party Caucus.
Foster parent of 23 children.
Member, House Financial Services Committee.
2012 GOP presidential candidate.

Where Are They Now :
(2009) Her residence is Stillwater, Minnesota.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog