Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Joss Stone Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 11 April 1987, Dover, Kent, England, UK
Birth Name : Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Nickname : Jossie
Height : 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Joscelyn Eve Stoker was born on April 11, 1987, in the pastoral county of Kent, England. She spent her teen years in the rural county of Devon, where she bought her first album, Aretha Franklin's Greatest Hits, which inspired her to become a singer. At the age of 14, she auditioned for a popular BBC show, "Star for a Night" (1999).joss stone lp1joss stone hot joss stone hair joss stone album cover joss stone kiss joss stone colour me free.

Singer. Born Joscelyn Eve Stoker on April 11, 1987, in Dover, Kent, England. A lover of soul music since a young girl, Stone is known for deep throaty vocals, soulful renditions and barefoot performances. In 2002, she left home for New York City to pursue her dream and landed a deal with S-Curve CEO Steve Greenberg.

A year later at age 16, Stone released her debut album, The Soul Sessions, a collection of covers she produced in just four days. The record reached the top 5 in the U.K. and the top 40 on the U.S. Billboard Chart. The singer followed her debut with 2004's Mind, Body & Soul, a body of original work that was an even bigger success than the first. In 2005, Stone won two Brit Awards and was nominated for three Grammys.

Stone enjoyed continued success with her next effort, 2007's Introducing Joss Stone, which went gold in the United States. Colour Me Free!, released in 2009, failed to make as big of an impression as her earlier work. According to some reports, Stone was having creative differences with her record label EMI.http://livesports24tv.blogspot.com/2011/07/tobey-maguire-biography-current-news.html

Branching out on her own, Stone launched the Stone'd Records label in 2010. She also has explored cooperative projects. Stone joined forces with such rock and reggae stars as Mick Jagger and Damian Marley to form the group Super Heavy. The band announced in May 2011 that they will be releasing their first album later that year.

With all of her fame and fortune, Stone found herself the target of criminal plot. In June 2011, two men were arrested near Stone's country home in rural England. The pair had been planning to rob the singer and possibly injure or kill her, according to several news reports. They have been charged with conspiracy to commit grievous bodily harm and conspiracy to commit robbery.

Stone remained largely unfazed by the incident. "I'm all good. People are crazy, but that's ok," she told one website. Stone releases her next album, LP1, in July 2011.

Joss Stone Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Joss Stone Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Joss Stone Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Joss Stone Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Joss Stone Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Joss Stone Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog