Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Colbie Caillat Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 28 May 1985, Newbury Park, California, USA
Birth Name : Colbie Marie Caillat
Nickname : Coco
Height : 5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Colbie Caillat is an American singer-songwriter born on May 20, 1985 in Newbury Park, California. She is the daughter of music producer Ken Caillat, who worked with the band Fleetwood Mac on their albums “Rumours” and “Tusk.” Colbie Caillat first worked with music producer Mikal Blue as a background singer for his techno tracks which were used on fashion shows.colbie caillat hot colbie caillat fallin for you colbie caillat hair colbie caillat album cover colbie caillat feet.

Colbie Caillat gained a huge fan following through her MySpace profile which featured the demo songs she created. She later reached number one as an unsigned singer in her genre, acoustic and blue-eyed soul. When Colbie Caillat released her debut single “Bubbly,” it reached #5 on the Billboard Hot 100. She followed this up with two singles, “Realize” and “The Little Things.” Around this time she released her debut album, “Coco.”

Colbie Caillat sang a duet with singer Jason Mraz for the song “Lucky,” which was an international success. She also recorded a cover version of the song “Kiss the Girl” for the Disney’s “Disney Mania” vol. 6 CD. In 2008, Caillat joined the bands Lifehouse and Goo Goo Dolls on their respective tours, followed by a gig as a supporting act for John Mayer’s tour.

In 2008, Colbie Caillat released the song “Somethin’ Special” for the 2008 Beijing Olympics. Colbie Caillat also released a video for the song “The Little Things,” and appeared in Schiller’s music video for the song “You.” Colbie Caillat also covered George Harrison’s “Here Comes the Sun” for the movie “Imagine That,” and collaborated with Colombian singer Juanes for his song “Hoy Me Voy.”

In 2009, Colbie Caillat released her second album “Breakthrough.” The album contained another hit single, “Fallin’ for You.”Colbie Caillat is currently working on Christmas songs for the upcoming 2009 holiday season.Colbie Caillat is good friends with singer-songwriters Taylor Swift, Kara DioGuardi and Jason Reeves.

Colbie Caillat Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.
 
Colbie Caillat Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Colbie Caillat Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Colbie Caillat Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Colbie Caillat Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog