Friday, May 27, 2011

Miranda Kerr Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Birth Name : Miranda May Kerr
Nickname : Randa
Height : 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Spouse : Orlando Bloom     (22 July 2010 - present) 1 child
Date of birth: April 20, 1983
Place of birth: Gunnedah, Australia[2]
Background: Serbian, Iranian, Turkish and Filipino descent
Measurements: (US) 34-24-34
Dress size: 34 EU/4 US/6 UK

The Austrian born beauty!
Miranda Kerr was born in Australia on April 20, 1983 in the town of Gunnedah. She was grown in Brisbane, Queensland to multi-ethnic parents of Serbian, Iranian, Turkish and Filipino descent. This hometown country gal, has more than what you see, when she was younger, she used to race motorbikes and ride horses on her grand-mother's farm! Little miss dare devil!. miranda kerr baby miranda kerr and orlando bloom miranda kerr bikini miranda kerr pirelli miranda kerr wallpaper miranda kerr skinny.



How Miranda got started...
Kerr started her modeling at the age of 13 when she first won the Dolly Magazine/Impulse Model Competition and was flown to Sydney a week before her fourteenth birthday to shoot for the magazine. Since she was so young.
 
it opened a big contraversy to show how young girls are exploited within the entertainment industry. This did not stop her from persuing her career in modeling. After graduating high school, she then went on to sign with different modeling agencies.

What she has accomplished
In 2005 she finally signed with Next modeling agency, and from there was right away booked for shows agfter shows such as, Baby Phat, Lisa Ho,

Voodoo Dolls, Levi's, Bettina Liano, Nicola Finetti, L.A.M.B, Heatherette, Betsey Johnson, Trelise Cooper, Jets, John Richmond,
 
Blumarine Swimwear, Seafolly Swimwear, Anna Molinari, Roberto Cavalli, Enrico Coveri, Arden B, Cia Maritima, Amuleti J,Elle,

Oyster, Madison, Australian Vogue and Harpers Bazaar and was featured in television adverts for brands such as Portmans, Bonds and Veet, and appeared frequently in the televised Victoria's Secret runway parades.

After her great success with Maybelline, is when shegot offered to be part of the stable Victoria Secret Angel models.

92 Sex Appeal
Although she's a personal fan of the beautiful Christy Turlington, Miranda Kerr has been compared on a physical level with classic and current beauties like Audrey Hepburn, Gemma Ward, Lily Cole, and Australian modeling legend, Elle Macpherson.
 
Thanks to a body that's regularly nourished with only the healthiest of diets (except for the occasional steak pie and dark chocolate Lindt ball), the brown-haired,

blue-eyed beauty with prominent dimples has been a regular on AskMen's Top 99 Women list for several years.
 
Besides being a beautiful woman, Miranda Kerr is a giving person as well.

She has a continual wish to help others, which she does through her endeavors with Children International and a skin-baring Rolling Stone spread in support of koalas back home in Australia.

Most men would be happy to be chained up against a tree with Miranda Kerr to support koalas, but they would surely face the ire of her current squeeze,

who just so happens to be about as popular with women as she is with men. After previously being linked to Adrian Camilleri (a former financial broker and current convicted felon) and Tamarama frontman Jay Lyon, she has been happily with actor Orlando Bloom since 2007. The two secretly tied the knot in July of 2010.

Miranda Kerr Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Miranda Kerr Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Miranda Kerr Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Miranda Kerr Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Miranda Kerr Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog