Friday, May 27, 2011

Candice Crawford Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 16 December 1986, Lubbock, Texas, USA
Birth Name : Candice Loren Crawford
Height : 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Candice Loren Crawford grew up in Dallas, Texas. Her father is a dermatologist and her mother is a teacher. She has one older brother, Chace Crawford, who is an actor. After graduation from high school in 2005, she moved to Columbia, Missouri to attend the University of Missouri and pursue a career in broadcast journalism.candice crawford and chace crawford candice crawford romo candice crawford carrie underwood candice crawford tony candice crawford swimsuit.


She was a journalism student at the University of Missouri in Columbia for 4 years before graduating in May 2009. During her time at Mizzou, she worked for KOMU-TV as a reporter and sports anchor, and spent two summers interning with the Dallas Cowboys. During that time, she worked as an on-air reporter for the CBS segment about the Cowboys called "The Blitz".

For The 33TV, Candice travels each week to a featured high school game and explore the teams, game day festivities, cheerleaders, drill teams, band members and much more. Outside of work, she loves to run, play basketball, cook, go to Dallas Mavs basketball games and hang out with friends and family. And, she likes to watch her brother on "Gossip Girl" (2007).

Meet Candice Crawford, a former American beauty queen and TV reporter who will be Tony Romo’s future wife. The sexy blond bombshell has been dating Cowboys quarterback Tony Romo since summer 2009. KDAF, a Texas TV news station that Crawford works for, announced she became engaged to Romo. We are sure she is proud to be his future wife. See photos, video and read her biography below!

Candice interned for the dallas cowboys in 2007 crawford was crowned miss missouri 2008 and bears an uncanny resemblance to romo’s ex, jessica simpson. Candice crawford (dicecrawford) on twitter tony romo and candice crawford at dallas mavericks game in april (ap) dallas cowboys quarterback tony romo, notable here for being jessica simpson’s one-time beau, is engaged.
 
Candice crawford american beauty queen candice crawford tony romos girlfriend hot bikini pics of 23-year old candice crawford, the new girlfriend of tony romo and younger sister of chace crawford.
 
Candice crawford tony romo s girlfriend 09 january 2011 candice crawford news, photos of candice crawford, biography, candice crawford relationships. Romo wooing chace crawford’s sis extra candice loren crawford is a reporter for kdaf, the cw-affiliate in dallas-fort worth, texas and a former american beauty queen she won the miss missouri usa competition in 2008.

Candice crawford – zimbio candice crawford (born december 16, 1986) grew up in dallas, texas in a family of four and graduated from trinity christian academy after high school, she moved to columbia. Celebritology 2 0 – who is candice crawford candice crawford was born in columbia, mo in 1987 and she is a model. C .



Professional Bio :
”I believe that the journalism which succeeds best — and best deserves success — fears God and honors Man; is stoutly independent, unmoved by pride of opinion or greed of power, constructive, tolerant but never careless, self-controlled, patient, always respectful of its readers but always unafraid.”
~ Journalists’ Creed

I am graduating from the University of Missouri with a degree in broadcast Journalism and a business minor. The Missouri School of Journalism was the first journalism school found by Walter William in 1908. They promise to prepare students not only for careers but also contribute to their development as ethical and productive citizens: we must educate the heart as well as the mind.

The Missouri School of Journalism is where I learned to shoot, write, edit, and produce my own stories, which were aired on the NBC affiliate station KOMU-TV. From health stories to sports stories, I acted as a “one-man-band” bringing Boone County the latest news.

My passion for sports also guided me to the Dallas Cowboys, where I worked as a sports-reporter for their CBS show “The Blitz.” Fighting my way through a male dominated world, I was able to interview key players, coaches, and owners while covering stories from the Cowboys’ newest draft pick to their new stadium.

Recently I teamed up with the popular sports blog Midwest Sports Fans, where I provide commentary about the latest sports news going on in the Midwest. Midwest Sports Fans has a reach of nearly 100,000 visitors per month. At the Candice Crawford featured author page you can links to my regular feature From the Sideline with Candice Crawford, where I have focused so far on the events of the Kansas City Chiefs 2009 offseason.

My love for sports journalism derived from my love of playing sports. My high school years consisted of basketball, golf, track and cross-country. Competing in sports translated to competing in pageants, and in the fall of 2008 I was crowned Miss Missouri USA and went on to compete in the Miss USA pageant.

The Miss USA organization strives to break boundaries and define what it means to be a woman in the 21st century. The woman of the 21st century is confident, savvy, disciplined, intelligent, and strong. These attributes are key for the arena of Journalism; and whether competing in sports or pageants, my goal is always to have my discipline, strength, perseverance, and integrity shine through in each endeavor.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog