Friday, April 8, 2011

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 26 July 1993, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Name : Taylor Michel Momsen
Height : 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Taylor Mikel Momsen was born on July 26th, 1993 in St Louis, Missouri to parents Michael and Colette Momsen. Her Mom took her to NYC because she was so bubbly, out going and so talented for her young age! She began her acting career at age 3 with a national commercial for Shake-N-Bake. taylor momsen kca taylor momsen hair taylor momsen grinch taylor momsen haircut taylor momsen gossip girl taylor momsen fashion.

She also appeared in commercials for Snuggle fabric softener. She first landed the role of "Honey Bee Swan" in The Prophet's Game (2000). Her first big role was as "Cindy Lou Who" in Jim Carrey's How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000).

After that, Taylor landed the role of "Julie Moore" in We Were Soldiers (2002) which also starred her younger sister, Sloane Momsen. After landing roles in movies such as Hansel & Gretel (2002),Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002),
 
Saving Shiloh (2006), Spy School (2008), Taylor landed Gossip Girl a few years later and is known as the infamous Lil-J! Taylor starting touring with The Pretty Reckless when she appeared on Van's Warp Tour summer of 2010.
 
Taylor is the lead singer and she writes all of her own lyrics. She has toured all over the UK, topping rock charts right away! Then touring US cities in 2011.

She has been writing, singing and dancing since she could walk and talk.Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Taylor Momsen Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog