Saturday, April 9, 2011

Saoirse Ronan Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth :12 April 1994, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name :Saoirse Clodagh Ronan
Nickname :Sersh
Height :5' 6" (1.68 m)

Irish actress Saoirse Ronan got her start in her native land on the television series The Clinic and Proof before parlaying her small-screen success into a career in Hollywood. Her first big-screen gig came in 2007, with a small supporting role in the Amy Heckerling romantic comedy I Could Never Be Your Woman, and later that year she could be seen as the 13-year-old version of the character Briony Tallis in the highly acclaimed drama Atonement, adapted from the Ian McEwan novel.saoirse ronan hanna saoirse ronan the lovely bones saoirse ronan city of ember saoirse ronan susie saoirse ronan atonement saoirse ronan oscars.

Her work in that film garnered her strong notices, as well as Golden Globe and Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress. She followed up that critically acclaimed work by taking the central role of the ill-fated adolescent girl, Susie Salmon, in Peter Jackson's 2008 adaptation of Alice Sebold's acclaimed novel The Lovely Bones.


Also Credited As:       Saoirse Clodagh Ronan
Born:  Saoirse Clodagh Ronan on April 12, 1994 in New York City, New York, USA
Job Titles:  Actress

Family
    * Father: Paul Ronan. Lived in New York for 13 years; co-starred with Brad Pitt and Harrison Ford in The Devil s Own (1996)
    * Mother: Monica Ronan.

Education
    * Ardattin Village s school
    * Kilkenny College

Milestones
    * 2003 Professional acting debut in the Irish TV series, The Clinic
    * 2004 Appeared in the local Irish series, Proof
    * 2007 Cast as the young Briony Tallis in Atonement ; adapted from Ian McEwan s novel and co-starring James McAvoy and Keira Knightley; earned Golden Globe and Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress

    * 2007 Landed a small role in the film I Could Never Be Your Woman
    * 2008 Cast in the Harry Houdini-based thriller, Death Defying Acts with Zeta-Jones and Guy Pearce
    * 2008 Co-starred in the fantasy adventure, The City of Ember with Bill Murray
    * 2009 Played Susie Salmon, a young girl murdered by a neighbor, in Peter Jackson s film adaptation of Alice Sebold s bestseller, The Lovely Bones


    * 2010 Played an orphaned Polish girl on the run in Peter Weir s The Way Back
    * 2011 Played an assassin trained by her ex-CIA agent father (Eric Bana) in Hanna

Saoirse Ronan Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Saoirse Ronan Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Saoirse Ronan Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Saoirse Ronan Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Saoirse Ronan Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog