Monday, April 11, 2011

Kimberly Stewart Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Full name: Alana Kimberly Stewart
Date of Birth : 20 August 1979, Holmby Hills, California, USA
Birth Name : Kimberly Alana Stewart
Height : 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Career Start: Undeclared (2002)

Kimberly Stewart (full name Alana Kimberly Stewart) was born on August 21, 1979 in Holmby Hills, California, USA. Besides being the daughter of Rod Stewart she is a model, actress and socialite.

Biography and Career :

She followed classes of a modeling school and soon after that the Tommy Hilfiger Company hired her. She signed a contract with Nous Models later and now she even has her own clothing line called 'Pinky Star Fish'.

The magazines in which she appeared are Stuff, FHM and many others. 'The Insider', 'Win Your Life Back', 'Celebrities Uncensored' or 'Undeclared' are shows where she had been see n as a co-host or participant.kimberly stewart short hair kimberly stewart nip kimberly stewart talan kimberly stewart 2011 feetkimberly stewart thong.

Along Tara Reid, the Hilton Sisters, Bijou Phillips, Nicole Richie and Lindsay Lohan she is one of the girls who like to party at Hollywood.Her personal life is very active and includes dating with boys like Jack Osbourne, Cisco Adler, Scott Caan, Talan Torriero and Joe Francis.

Fashion model, actress, socialite and childhood friend of Paris Hilton, Kimberly Stewart was born on August 21, 1979, in Holmby Hills, Calif. She is the daughter of rock star Rod Stewart and actress Alana Stewart. 
 
Kimberly started her career by attending modeling school, and she was hired by the Tommy Hilfinger Company and also did some commercials for the Australian underwear line Antz Pantz.
 
She appeared as herself on the television shows "Good Morning Australia," "Cribs" and the "Howard Stern Show," and she co-hosted the entertainment news show "The Insider."
 
Being from a rich and famous family, Kimberly has many celebrity friends, which include Nicky Hilton, Nicole Richie, Courtney Love and Anna Nicole Smith.
 
She has been romantically linked to Jack Osbourne, actor Scott Cann, Talan Terriero from the reality show "Laguna Beach" and Joe Francis from "Girls Gone Wild" fame.Kimberly Stewart is pregnant with Benicio del Toro’s baby.

The blonde socialite – the daughter of singer Rod Stewart – is expecting a child with The Wolfman star, but the pair are not in a relationship.

The actor’s representative Robin Baum confirmed the news to Life & Style magazine, saying, “Kimberly is pregnant. Benicio is the father and is very supportive. Although they are not a couple, they are looking forward to the arrival of the baby."

It is not known when 31-year-old Kimberly and Benicio, 44, were dating. The new arrival will be Rod’s first grandchild.

The 66-year-old musician recently welcomed his eighth child, Aiden, into the world in February, his second son with wife Penny Lancaster, 40.

Kimberly was most recently romantically linked to Jude Law and Rhys Ifans, while Benicio was once rumoured to have had a brief relationship with Scarlett Johansson.

Kimberly Stewart Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.
 
Kimberly Stewart Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Kimberly Stewart Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog