Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 29 January 1985, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Nickname : Izzy
Height : 5' 6" (1.68 m)

Isabel Lucas was born on January 29, 1985, in Melbourne, Australia. She was raised in Cairns. Isabel Lucas entered the Victoria College of Arts.Isabel's first TV role was in 2004 the series Home and Away as Tasha Andrews. She acted in Home and Away till 2006. She also participated in a protest against killing dolphins in Japan.isabel lucas transformers 2 isabel lucas style isabel lucas shia isabel lucas feet.

In 2008, Isabel acted is her debut movie Daybreakers and, in 2009, she is set for the movie Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen. Apart from these, Isabel Lucas also acted in the series The Pacific.

A native of Melbourne, Victoria, glamorous Aussie actress Isabel Lucas ascended to fame on the crest of her portrayal of Tasha Andrews in the long-running, teen-oriented

Australian soap Home and Away (1988); she signed with the program in 2003.
 
Like numerous colleagues from the Australian silver screen, Lucas eventually made the crossover to Hollywood stardom, first with a U.S.-Australian co-production of the vampire outing Daybreakers (starring fellow countryman Sam_Neill, in addition to
 
A-listers Ethan_Hawke and Willem_Dafoe) and then with a substantial role in the effects-heavy Hollywood opus Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009).
 
Why is she famous?
Isabel Lucas is famous as an actress who is best known for her roles in movies like Daybreakers and Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen. She used to act on a TV drama Home and Away (2004-06).

Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Isabel Lucas Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog