Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 23 October 1976, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, UK
Birth Name : Catherine Elizabeth Deeley
Height : 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Spouse : Jack Huston     (28 October 2007 - present) (separated),Mark Whelan     (5 January 2001 - 25 February 2006) (divorced)
From: Birmingham, UK
Famous for: She was a Saturday morning treat for the Dads.
Relationship status: Single

Stunning fashion model and TV personality Cat Deeley may be the portrait of feminine beauty, but appearances can be deceiving. When the British-born celebrity was growing up in Sutton Coldfield, she was actually something of a tomboy, frequently tagging along with her brother Max.

Soon, however, Deeley grew into a lovely-looking teen, and caught the eye of a modeling agency. After graduating from Bishop Vesey's Grammar School's Sixth Form College, she began modeling full-time, collecting contacts in the industry, and becoming a steadily more famous face.

After two years, Deeley gave up modeling and became a TV personality, hosting such shows as CD: UK and Stars in Their Eyes. She was a fixture on MTV UK for years, also appearing on countless awards shows and specials, all while doing promotional work for upscale companies like Marks & Spencer until she finally decided to bridge the Atlantic and begin a career on American television. In 2006, Deeley took on hosting duties for the hit show So_You_Think_You_Can_Dance, signing on to return for the third season in 2007 as well.
 
Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.
 
Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Cat Deeley Biography News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

1 comments:

Anonymous said...

“I know I should pretend to be a lot cooler than I am, but inside there’s a screaming teenage girl just dying to get out,” Cat Deeley tells EW. The feeling is mutual. The host of Fox’s So You Think You Can Dance earned her first Emmy nomination .

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog