Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Alyson Hannigan Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth : 24 March 1974, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name : Alyson Lee Hannigan
Nickname : Allycat
Height : 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Full Name: Alyson Lee Hannigan
Popular Name: Alyson Hannigan
Date of Birth: March 24, 1974
Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., United States
Occupation: Actress
Nationality: American
Spouse: Alexis Denisof

Mini Biography
Alyson, born in Washington DC, began her acting career in Atlanta at the young age of 4 in commercials sponsoring such companies as McDonald's, Six Flags, and Oreos. She is a seasoned television actress veteran, guest starring in "Picket Fences" (1992), "Roseanne" (1988), "Touched by an Angel" (1994) and the "The Torkelsons" (1991) before starring in her most notorious role yet in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997) as Willow Rosenberg.alyson hannigan wiki alyson hannigan pregnant alyson hannigan hair alyson hannigan willow alyson hannigan wedding.

went to California where he filmed "My Stepmother Is An Alien." acted with Kim Basinger and Dan Akroyd. I play casually Alyson Jessie Mills, who had an affair with the character played by ...... Seth Green! (Oz). Then in 1996 he made his appearance in Buffy The Vampire Slayer.

Alexis Denisof Sale now with whom he met in the recordings of Buffy in the third season. Alexis plays the character in Angel Wesli Widam Price

MOVIES
My Stepmother Is An Alien - For My Daughter "s Honor - The Stranger Beside Me - Switched At Birth - Dead Man On Campus-American Pie

TV
Roseanne - Touched By An Angel - Picket Fences - Almost Home - Free Spirit "Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

BUSINESS
Oreo Cookies - McDonald 's-Six Flags Amusement Parks, Mylanta.

Willow Rosenberg:
Willow was born from the union of Ira and Sheila Rosenberg, she is the only Jew in the Scooby Gang. No apparent, having a good family life, his parents are not in contact with the life of Willow, and her mother once tried to burn at the stake.
 
Willow has been friends with Xander since childhood (when they were five years were "dating" until Xander stole her Barbie doll), Willow quickly became friends with Buffy to reach the city.
 
Willow is extremely intelligent, very smart with computers and an excellent student who is known for their teaching skills. She often helped Buffy and Giles altering records and databases in computers, and came to give lessons in the computer class of Jenny Calendar when it was killed by Angelus.
 
Willow has something more than a feeling of friendship with Xander, who corresponded to those feelings after you have ignored for years - while both were out with other people. When Oz and Cordelia realized his indiscretion, decided to end, and Willow and Oz could save their relationship.

Willow will probably always have a place in his heart for Xander, as demonstrated with tears to find that Xander slept with Faith. However, she and Oz are very happy together, and since then Willow lost her virginity to Oz.
 
Willow has been playing with the occult, and is interested in becoming a "wicked witch" (probably it does not transform the frogs into princes, because he is afraid of frogs). He succeeded with some spells, such as restoring Angel's soul. Willow had a difficult time when it was Oz, but then recovered and enjoying his new friendship with his partner Tara witchcraft. (His girlfriend).

Willow and Witch grew terrible and it showed in many cases, when damage to Tara Glory faced with a power never seen in her death brought Buffy to invoke the forces of Osiris. That power was developing I fall into the addiction, for that reason jeopardized his relationship with Tara, who decided to take away. and threatened to friends.

To improve things Willow fought his addiction for months without doing a spell, he manages to fix things but when Tara is killed by mistake by Warren, the thirst for revenge dominate and Willow falls into black magic and the power absorbed darker books and the power of the sorcerer Rack. Blinded by black magic murders Warren and decides to end the world when his friends thought it was all over Xander manages to reach deep into Willow making its senses.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog