Friday, March 25, 2011

Rachel Zoe Biography News Profile Relationships Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.


Date of Birth :1 September 1971, New York, USA
Birth Name :Rachel Zoe Rosenzweig
Nickname :Lettuce cup
Spouse :Rodger Berman     (14 February 1996 - present)

Stylist Rachel Zoe stars on Bravo's docu-drama series that follows her life, "The Rachel Zoe Project."From red carpet dressing to design collaborations, advertising campaigns to editorial shoots and runway shows, stylist Rachel Zoe is the go-to force among "It" starlets, fashion houses, beauty firms and magazine editors looking for a dose of effortlessly chic style. Zoe's strength lies in a commitment to bringing out the best in the individual women she works with, including many of Hollywood's A-list leading ladies.

Zoe's own signature look—bronzed, sexy and wrapped up in Seventies-tinged laidback glamour—has rubbed off on well-known women and a few fashion collections alike. The Los Angeles Times noted the obvious influence of Zoe's signature style on the runways; designers across the globe rely on Zoe for her fine tuned eye and Women's Wear Daily traced Hollywood's new look to Zoe's own style.

October 2007 marked the launch of Zoe's first tome, "Style A to Zoe" by Grand Central Publishing, a stylebook filled with insightful tips and observations by Zoe, her designer friends and star clients. The book encompasses everything glamour when it comes to home décor, jet setting, entertaining and, of course, getting dressed. "Style A to Zoe" was released in paperback domestically in September 2008.

Zoe recently partnered with storied accessories maker Leiber for a co-branded collaboration of über-luxe bags that are completely Rachel Zoe, and served as the face of Samsung's stylish BlackJack national ad campaign. She is a contributing editor and consultant for Piperlime.com, Gap Inc.'s online shoe and handbag destination, and is currently planning the development of Rachel Zoe branded lines to include accessories, jewelry and handbags.

Zoe has been on countless "most influential" lists from virtually every domestic and international fashion and financial publication. She is the recipient of numerous prestigious industry awards including The Fashion Group International's 2006 Fashion Oracle Award, the Accessories Council 2006 Fashion Influencer Ace Award and Hollywood Life Magazine's 2006 Star Stylist Award. MSN.com also named Zoe one of the "10 Most Influential Women of 2006."

The most famous fashion stylist in Hollywood, Rachel Zoe has become a celebrity in her own right by dressing movie and television stars for the red carpet. The New Jersey native has designed camera-ready looks for clients like Jennifer_Garner,

Lindsay_Lohan, Nicole_Richie, Kate_Hudson, and countless others with a signature fashion-forward style. Eventually, Zoe began to capitalize on her stature in the intersection where showbusiness meets fashion and began to branch out, publishing a book called -Style A to Zoe:

The Art of Fashion, Beauty, and Everything Glamour, collaborating with accessories company Leiber on a line of handbags, and starring in a reality show on the Bravo network called The_Rachel_Zoe_Project.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog