Thursday, December 30, 2010

Brie Larson Biography Profile Relationships Wallpaper.


Real Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
Birthday: 10/01/1989
Birthplace: Sacramento, CA, USA
Occupation: Actor/Singer
Sign: Libra

Big was born on October 1st, 1989 in Sacramento, CA. Brie decided she wanted to be an actress when she was six years old. She found an agent in San Francisco, who told her, not much later, that she needed to be in Hollywood. So that's where Brie went. She met lots of agents and decided to go with Cindy Osbrink, who she has been with for six years. Brie's first job was doing sketches on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno". She worked on the show for over a year and had done numerous other guest-starring roles when she landed a television pilot for FOX called "Schimmel". The star of the show was Robert Schimmel. The show never aired though, because right before filming, Robert Schimmel was diagnosed with cancer. But that didn't stop Brie, a few weeks later she auditioned for a new show on the WB, which at the time was called "In Your Dreams", Brie got the part of Emily and the show was re-named "Raising Dad". Raising Dad, sadly, was cancelled late in the season. Right after wrapping up filming, Brie was cast in "Right on Track", a Disney Channel original movie. Brie played Courtney Enders, the younger sister of Erica Ender(played by Beverley Mitchell). Brie is recording her first CD now. You can hear some of her music on her Official Site. Brie was also cast in the pilot for the Abcsitcom, Hope and Faith, but she and some of the other cast were dropped. She will soon be seen on the big screen in the feature film "Sleepover". She will play the vicious popular girl Liz.

Biography and Career :
When she was seven years old she saw "The Sound of Music" performed at the acclaimed Music Circus and started loving the acting world. She attended the American Conservatory Theater and was one of the youngest students. In 1998 she moved to Los Angeles and Cindy Osbrink became her agent after she saw many but decided to work with him.
She appeared at "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" and later at a television show called "In Your Dreams". In 2004 she acted in "Sleepover" and then in "13 Going on 30", "Hoot", "Farce of the Penguins" and "The Beautiful Ordinary". She is a beautiful and talented girl and she
has a long career ahead. In 2003 she recorded the tracks "Not A Freak" and "Go, Goodbye". After one year she released the debut single called "She Said" and in 2005 came the debut album "Finally Out Of P.E". In July 2005 another single was released: "Life After You". If she continues this way she can be one of the greatest stars in America and not only. She has many fans and they can't wait to see her new album and movies.

Brie Larson mini-bio: Larson was born in Sacramento, California, and decided to be an actress when she was six years old and was one of the youngest students of the American Conservatory Theater. She moved to Los Angeles in 1998, right before her 9th birthday and met lots of agents, but decided to go with Cindy Osbrink, who she has been with for six years. Larson's first job was doing sketches on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" and soon after, was cast in two back-to-back television series, Schimmel which was announced but never aired, because right before filming, Robert Schimmel was diagnosed with cancer. After being "on hold" for ten months, Fox cancelled the show. Three weeks later she auditioned for a new show on The WB, which at the time was called "In Your Dreams", Larson got the part of Emily (the youngest daughter to Bob Saget's character) and the show was picked up for the 2001-2002 fall season and was renamed Raising Dad. The show, however, was cancelled late into the season, so she was not able to audition for a new series until next pilot season. Larson was also cast in the pilot for the ABC sitcom, Hope and Faith, but she and some of the other cast were dropped.
In July 2004, she co-starred with a large cast of teen actors in the film Sleepover, playing the vicious popular girl Liz. Larson's latest role is in the film Hoot, opposite Logan Lerman and Cody Linley. The film opened on May 5, 2006. Brie's voice is also featured in the movie Farce of the Penguins, as the teenage penguin and she'll play Angie in the comedy/drama The Beautiful Ordinary. brie larson united brie larson album brie larson 2011 brie larson 2009 brie larson bra brie larson sex appeal.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog