Saturday, November 6, 2010

Olivia Wilde Profile and Full Biography


Name : Olivia Wilde.
Birth Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn
Date of Birth : 10 March 1984, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Olivia Jane Cockburn
Height : 5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Spouse : Tao Ruspoli     (7 June 2003 - present)
Profession: Actor
Her Ethnicity: White.
Her Mother's Name: Leslie Corkhill Redlich.H
Her Father's Name: Andrew Cockburn.
Brother : Charles Philip Cockburn.
Sister : Chloe Frances Cockburn.

Full Biography :
Born in New York City on March 10, 1984, Olivia Wilde was christened Olivia Cockburn but changed her family name for acting purposes. A love of the craft inspired her to pursue it as a career following graduation.
Wilde's first role came in 2003 in the exciting but short-lived TV drama Skin, in which she played Jewel Goldman. When the show's execs announced Skin would not be returning for a second season, Olivia took the news in stride and concentrated on her personal life.

Olivia Wilde was born on March 10, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. She is a famous actress. She won 2 awards in her career .She was nominated twice for awards in her career.
Olivia Wilde started her career as an actress with the famous television series "Pilot" in which she played the role of Jewel Goldman in 2003. She acted in the television series "Secrets and Lies" in which she played the role of Jewel Goldman in 2003.
Olivia Wilde also acted in the famous movie "The girl Next Door" in which she played the role of Kellie in 2004. She played the role of Alex Kelly in the television series "The Lonely Hearts Club" which was released in 2005.Olivia Wilde got her fame from the television series "The Rainy Day Woman" in which she played the role of Alex Kelley in 2005. She pay ed the role of Angela Holden in the famous movie "Alpha Dog" which was released in 2006. After that she acted in the movie "Turistas" in which she played the role of Bea in 2006.Olivia Wilde recent appearance is in the movie "Year One" which was released in 2009. Her Upcoming movie is "TRON 2.0" which is going to release in 2011.

Why is she famous ?
She is famous for being an actress of the movie "Fix" which was released in 2008.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

Profile. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Revolution Two Church theme by Brian Gardner Converted into Blogger Template by Bloganol dot com | Distributed by Blogger Templates Blog